3Music Awards 21: Full list of Nominees and winners

With the introduction of new categories, there were a total of 31 awards to be won in the 4th edition of the 3Music Awards.

The event took place at the Accra International Conference Center

check  the list of winners below:

ARTISTE (MVP) OF THE YEAR

Kuami Eugene
Stonebwoy
Sarkodie
KiDi—WINNER
Adina
Diana Hamilton
Medikal
Fameye

GROUP OF THE YEAR

  1. Keche
  2. Dope Nation
  3. Dead Peepol —-WINNER
  4. R2Bees
  5. Yaw Sarpong & Asomafo
  6. Bethel Revival Choir
  7. Fra
  8. Santrofi

BREAKTHROUGH ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Mr Drew  —WINNER
  2. Kofi Jamar
  3. Kweku Flick
  4. Yaw Tog
  5. Dead Peepol
  6. Gyakie
  7. Camidoh
  8. Larusso
  9. Kobby Salm
  10. Bosom P Young


ALBUM OF THE YEAR (TECHNICAL AWARD)

  1. “For My Brothers” by Ko-jo Cue*
  2. “Black Love” by Sarkodie*
  3. “Kpanlogo” by Darkovibes
  4. “Anloga Junction” by Stonebwoy* —WINNER
  5. “Araba” by Adina Thembi*
  6. “Son Of Africa” by Kuami Eugene*
  7. “The Experience” by MOG Music*
  8. “Greater Than” by Fameye

EP OF THE YEAR

  1. “Love and Happiness” by Killbeatz
  2. “BLUE” by KiDi —Winner
  3. Ayalolo EP – Afriyie
  4. “Mood Swings” by Edem
  5. “Contingency Plan” by Camidoh
  6. “The Truth” by Kofi Jamar
  7. “Lava Feels” by Joey B
  8. “SEED” by Gyakie

SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Keche ft Kuami Eugene – No Dulling
  2. Mr. Drew & Krymi ft. Sarkodie – Dw3 (Prod. by Kaywa)
  3. Kidi – Say Cheese
  4. KiDi – Enjoyment (Prod. By Mog Beatz)–WINNER
  5. Kuami Eugene – Open Gate (Prod. by WillisBeatz)
  6. Darkovibes ft King Promise – Inna Song
  7. Sarkodie ft. Prince Bright (Buk Bak) – Oofeetsɔ (Prod. by MOG Beatz)
  8. Medikal – La Hustle Rmx ft. Criss Waddle x Joey B
  9. Diana Hamilton – Adom Grace
  10. Dead Peepol ft Rich Kent – Otan Hunu
  11. Kweku Flick – Money
  12. Stonebwoy – Sobolo

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR(TECHNICAL)

SAMSNEY
MOG –WINNER
WILLIS BEATZ
A-TOWN
RICHIE MENSAH
APYA
KAYSO
NACEE

VIRAL SONG OF THE YEAR(100% PUBLIC)

  1. Emelia Brobbey – Fa Me Ko
  2. Stonebwoy – Putuu Freestyle (Prayer)  —WINNER
  3. King Jerry – Sankofa
  4. KiDi – Say Cheese
  5. Dead Peepol – Otan Hunu
  6. AY Poyoo – GOAT
  7. Ajeezay – Jerusalem Soup (Master KG Jerusalema Cover)
  8. Yaw Tog – Sore

VIDEO OF THE YEAR(TECHNICAL)

  1. Amaarae – Fancy —-WINNER
  2. R2Bees – YAWA
  3. E.L – Efa Woho B3n
  4. Stonebwoy – Everlasting
  5. Pappy Kojo – Thomas Pompo Y3yaw
  6. Okyeame Kwame – KPA
  7. Adina – Why
  8. Drupz – Rockstar

REGGAE DANCEHALL ACT OF THE YEAR 

  1. Ras Kuuku
  2. Epixode
  3. Samini
  4. Shatta Wale
  5. Stonebwoy
  6. Larusso—-WINNER
  7. Jah Lead

REGGAE DANCEHALL SONG OF THE YEAR 

  1. Mzvee – Sheriff
  2. Stonebwoy – African Party (Prod. Streetbeatz)
  3. Larruso – Gi Dem (Prod. by BeatzDakay)
  4. Kofi Jamar – Mi Dey Up (Remix) feat. Stonebwoy
  5. Samini – Forever (Prod. by JMJ)
  6. Jah Lead – Lonely (Prod. by JMJ)
  7. Adina Thembi – WHY (Prod by Richie Mensa)—-WINNER
  8. Larusso ft Stonebwoy x Kwesi Arthur – Killy Killy Rmx

HIPLIFE/HIPHOP ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. DopeNation
  2. Joey B
  3. Yaw Tog
  4. Kweku Flick
  5. Keche
  6. Medikal —-WINNER
  7. Sarkodie
  8. Eno Barony

HIPLIFE SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Mr. Drew & Krymi ft. Sarkodie – Dw3 (Prod. by Kaywa)
  2. Kelvynboy ft Manifest – Yawa No Dey
  3. Sarkodie – Bumper (Prod. by Rexxie)—WINNER
  4. Fameye – Long Life ft. Kwesi Arthur (Prod by BodyBeatz)
  5. Fameye – Okomfour Kwaadee (Prod. By Liquid Beatz)
  6. DopeNation – Thank God ft. Kofi Kinaata (Prod. by B2)
  7. Sarkodie – Ofeetsor ft. Prince Bright
  8. Sarkodie ft King Promise – Anadwo

HIP-HOP SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Kweku Smoke x Bosom P-Yung – Akata (Prod. by Phredxter)
  2. Eno Barony – Argument Done
  3. Kawabanga – Akatafo) ft. O’Kenneth, Reggie & Jay Bahd
  4. Medikal – La Hustle ft. Joey B
  5. Yaw Tog ft. O’Kenneth , City Boy , Reggie & Jay Bahd – Sore —WINNER
  6. Kweku Flick – Money (Prod. by Apya)
  7. Okese1 – Yie Yie
  8. Dead Peepol ft Rich Kent – Otan Hunu

HIGHLIFE ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Fameye
  2. KiDi
  3. King Promise
  4. Kofi Kinaata
  5. Kuami Eugene —-WINNER
  6. Sista Afia
  7. Akwaboah
  8. Adina

HIGHLIFE SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Akwaboah – Gangsta Lovin (Prod. by MOGBeatz)
  2. Stonebwoy – Sobolo (Prod By Unda Beatz)—WINNER
  3. Kofi Kinaata – Behind The Scenes (Prod. By Two Bars)
  4. Akwaboah – Posti Me
  5. Kumi Guitar – Sex
  6. Sista Afia ft Fameye – Party
  7. King Jerry – Sankofa
  8. Lord Paper ft. Bosom P-Yung – Asabone (Prod. by Gomez Beatx)

GOSPEL ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Joe Mettle
  2. Empress Gifty
  3. Akesse Brempong
  4. Celestine Donkor
  5. MOG Music
  6. Diana Hamilton  —–WINNER
  7. Patience Nyarko
  8. Joyce Blessing

GOSPEL SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Akesse Brempong – Blessed ft Joe Mettle
  2. MOG – Jesus
  3. Empress Gifty- Jesus Over Do
  4. Diana Hamilton- Adom (Grace)  —–WINNER
  5. Joe Mettle – Yesu Mo
  6. Celestine Donkor – Adom ne Ahumobro
  7. Joyce Blessing – Yendanase
  8. Patience Nyarko – Mey3 Nyame Dea
  9. Nacee – Nyame de Aba

BEST COLLABORATION OF THE YEAR 

  1. Adina ft. Stonebwoy – Take Care of You
  2. Keche – No Dulling ft. Kuami Eugene —WINNER
  3. Stonebwoy ft Keri Hilson – Nominate
  4. KiDi – One Man ft. Adina
  5. Sarkodie ft. Prince Bright (Buk Bak) – Oofeetsɔ (Prod. by MOG Beatz)
  6. Mr. Drew & Krymi ft. Sarkodie – Dw3 (Prod. by Kaywa)
  7. Sarkodie ft King Promise – Anadwo
  8. Dead Peepol ft Rich Kent – Otan Hunu
  9. Medikal ft Criss Waddle, Joey B – La Hustle Rmx
  10. Darkovibes ft King Promise – Inna Song (Gin & Lime)

AFROBEATS/AFRO POP SONG OF THE YEAR

  1. Kuami Eugene – Turn Up (Prod. by Kuami Eugene)
  2. KiDi – Enjoyment (Prod. By Mog Beatz) —WINNER
  3. Adina ft. Stonebwoy – Take Care of You
  4. DarkoVibes ft. King Promise – Inna Song (Gin & Lime) (Prod. by Streetbeatz)
  5. King Promise – Sisa (Prod. by GuiltyBeatz)
  6. KiDi – Say Cheese (Prod. by Kayso)
  7. Mr Drew – Later ft. Kelvyn Boy (Prod. by Samsney)
  8. Keche – No Dulling ft. Kuami Eugene
  9. Kuami Eugene – Open Gate (Prod. by WillisBeatz)
  10. Stonebwoy ft Keri Hilson – Nominate

DJ OF THE YEAR

  1. DJ Vyrusky
  2. DJ Aroma—–WINNER
  3. IPhone DJ
  4. DJ Sly
  5. DJ Wobete
  6. DJ Wallpaper
  7. DJ MpeseMpese
  8. DJ Pakorich

FAN ARMY OF THE YEAR

  1. Bhim Nation
  2. SarkNation
  3. Shatta Movement
  4. Team Move
  5. Kumericans —WINNER
  6. AMG Beyond Kontrol

DIGITAL ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Sarkodie
  2. Shatta Wale
  3. Stonebwoy
  4. Kofi Mole
  5. Amerado
  6. Ohemaa Mercy
  7. Empress Gifty —WINNER
  8. Camidoh

AFRICAN ACT OF THE YEAR

  1. Davido —WINNER
  2. Joeboy
  3. Fireboy
  4. Omah Lay
  5. Master KG
  6. Patoranking
  7. Judikay
  8. Dunsin Oyekan


RAPPER OF THE YEAR

  1. Joey B
  2. Medikal
  3. M.anifest
  4. Sarkodie
  5. Strongman
  6. Eno Barony —-WINNER
  7. Amerado
  8. Ko-Jo Cue


BEST MALE VOCAL PERFORMANCE

  1. King Promise – Anadwo (ft Sarkodie) —WINNER
  2. Camidoh – Maria
  3. Jah Lead – Lonely
  4. KiDi – One Man ft Adina
  5. Prince Bright – Ofeetsor ft Sarkodie
  6. Joe Mettle – Yesu Mo
  7. Luigi MacClean – Oguama
  8. MOG Music – Jesus


BEST FEMALE VOCAL PERFORMANCE

  1. Adina – WHY
  2. Rose Adjei – Na God
  3. Celestine – Adom Ne Ahumobro
  4. Sista Afia – Tena minky3
  5. Diana Hamilton – Adom —-WINNER
  6. Tiwaa – Ahobrasie
  7. Efe Grace – Lord have your way
  8. Adomaa – Be your own beautiful


BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG (BEST ALTE)

  1. Adomaa – I Am Tar
  2.  WorlasiComot  – WINNER
  3. Yaayaa – Musuo
  4. Amaarae – Fancy
  5. Akan ft EFYA – Mens3i Da
  6. Santrofi – Mobo
  7. FRA –Happy
  8. Jean Feier – You are
  9. Paapa – Tired
  10. Super Jazz Club – Cellular

PERFORMER OF THE YEAR

  1. Sarkodie – CEEK Performance —WINNER
  2. Kidi & Cina Soul – 3Music Awards
  3. Kweku Smoke & Bosom P Young – 3Music Awards Performance
  4. E.L – VGMA Performance
  5. Worlasi – WorlaFest 2019
  6. Diana Hamilton – At the Diana Hamilton Concert 2020
  7. Episode – VGMA Performance
  8. Celestine Donkor & Gideon Performance – VGMA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact Us On WhatsApp
%d bloggers like this: